Faculty

Faculty List - Velachery

S.NO NAME ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 NIRANJANI R MA., B.Ed PRINCIPAL
2 SASIKALA THANASINGH (H.O.D) M.Sc, M.Phil, M.Ed VICE PRINCIPAL
3 AMUTHAMALAR MURUGESAN B.E., M.B.A. PGT
4 CHITRAVATHI RAMADOSS B.Sc., Dip in Montessori, B.Ed.B.Sc., Dip in Montessori, B.Ed PGT
5 CHOCKALINGAM THIRUNAVUKARASU B.Sc (Physics), M.A., M.Phil. PGT
6 ELILPIRAY JAYABAL M.Sc., M.phill., B.Ed. PGT
7 HEMALATHA SELVAKUMAR M.Sc., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. PGT
8 KSHAMA RAMABHADRAN ( HOD ) M.Com., M.A., M.phil., ACS (Inter) PGT
9 NISHANDHINI RAJENDIRAN M.B.A. PGT
10 PAVITHRA KANNAN M.Sc. PGT
11 SENTHIL KUMAR NAGARAJAN M.Sc., M.Phil (Maths), B.Ed. PGT
12 SUGANYA VENKATASAMY M.Sc., Dip.In Montessori, B.Ed. PGT
13 THANGAKUMARI RAMAKRISHNAN M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. PGT
14 AARTHISWARI NATARAJAN B.Tech(IT), M.B.A TGT
15 ARUNMOZHI KRISHNAMURTHY B.Lit., M.A., Ded., D.T.Ed. TGT
16 DILIP DINAKARAN B.Sc. TGT
17 JEHOSHEBA ANGELINE MARTIN B.A., B.Ed. TGT
18 JISNA MITHUN B.sc (Comp), M.sc (IT), B.Ed (Computer Science) TGT
19 JOTHI SHREE HEMADRI Diploma in Electronics, M.A., B.Ed. TGT
20 KAMESWARI SESHADRI CHARI B.A., B.Ed.(English & Maths) TGT
21 KANAGADEVI VENKATESH M.Sc.(Maths) TGT
22 MALARKODI NAVANEETHAN M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed. TGT
23 NANDHINI SELVARAJ B.Tech Diploma in Montessori TGT
24 NIDHI GUPTA M.A., B.Ed (Hindi) TGT
25 NILLAVU KANNU AYYAVU B.sc., M.A., P.E DIPLOMA IN RESEARCH METHODOLOGY, B.Ed. TGT
26 PADMAVATHI VENKATACHALAM M.A., B.Ed. TGT
27 RAFIYA BEGUM ISMAIL B.A (Economics), M.A (Public Administration) TGT
28 RAJALAKHSMI MURALIKRISHNAN B.Sc (Maths), M.C.A., MSc (Yoga), B.Ed. TGT
29 RAJALAKSHMI SUNDARRAJAN B.Sc., M.Ed. TGT
30 RAMA KUMAR M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
31 RAMALAKSHMI KANTHIVINAYAGAM M.A (Economics), D.M.T.T., B.Ed. TGT
32 REVATHI BAI M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
33 SATHIYA SADAIYAPPAR M.A., B.Ed., PPTC TGT
34 SOWMYA LATHA M.Sc (Zoology) TGT
35 SRIDEVI KANNAN B.Sc (Maths) TGT
36 SRIDEVI RAMU (H.O.D) B.Lit., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. TGT
37 ABISHA JEEVARATHINAM RABINSON B.A., M.A., M.Phil. PRT
38 AKALYA PERUMAL B.Sc, M.B.A, B.Ed PRT
39 ANGELINE BEAULAH IRULAPPAN M.Com., Diploma in montessori PRT
40 AYISHA SIDDHIQUA AZHARUDDIN M.Sc. PRT
41 BHAVANI SUBBURAJ B.A., D.Ted. PRT
42 HEMALATHA CHANDRASEKARAN B.A.,(English), Hindi (Praveen) PRT
43 KALAIVANI THANDAPANI (Head Teacher III & V) B.A.,Dip. in Montessori, B.Ed. PRT
44 KARTHIKA DINAGAR B.Com., M.B.A., B.Ed. PRT
45 KEERTHANA PRIYA MURUGESAN B.sc (Maths), B.Ed. PRT
46 LAKSHMI BALASUBRAMANIAN B.C.A., VDECE PRT
47 LAKSHMI SANTHAKUMAR B.E., B.Ed. PRT
48 LATHA RAJESH KANNAN B.E PRT
49 MENAGA DEVI SELVARAJ M.Sc (Chemistry) PRT
50 NARRAVULA PRASANTHI B.TECH(EC) PRT
51 POONGOTHAI MUTHUKARUPPAN M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed PRT
52 RAJASRI VAITHEESWARAN B.A. Adv. Dip. In Montessori, Praveen (Hin) PRT
53 SAGAYA JERIN MARIA FRANCIS XAVIAR B.A (ENGLISH) PRT
54 SRIMATHI BALAJI M.Com., MA.HRM., B.Ed PRT
55 JENIFER PREETHI JAYAKUMAR D.Ted, B.A., B.Ed NTT
56 MADHUMATHI VENKATRAMAN B.Sc Dip in Montessori, B.Ed NTT
57 MEERABAI SAMUVEL RAJ B.Sc., B.Ed NTT
58 MEENAL KRISHNAN M.A (Tamil) NTT
59 SATHYASRI CA B.Com Hindi (Praveen) NTT
60 JOHN ATHISAYARAJ EDWIN RAJ B.A., B.Ped., M.A., M.P.Ed PGDY, NIS PET
61 SUDHA KANDASAMY B.Sc., BPED, M.Sc (Yoga), B.P.Ed PET
62 NATCHATHIRAM KOILRAJ B.A, B.P.ED, PGd (Yoga), B.P.Ed PET
63 KANI MOZHI IRANIAMANI M.Sc., B.Ed LAB ASSISTANT
64 PRAMILA KUMARI BA., MBA LAB ASSISTANT
65 THENMOZHI RADHAKRISHNAN P.P.T.T, B.Com., B. Ed LAB ASSISTANT
66 ANTO SAHAYA VIMALAN MANUEL RAJKUMAR Dip.in Mechanical Engineering, Drums Player & Vocal DRUMS
67 MANIMATHURI YOVAS B.A, B.Ed MUSIC
68 RAVINDRAN DEVARAJ B.C.A., BA (Music), M.B.A (Doing) KEY BOARD
69 ROSELET BEULAH ISAAC Dip.in Higher Grade in Art & Craft, and Tailoring ART
70 SANGEETHA LOORTHUSAMY B.A., B.F.A (Doing), B. Ed INDIAN DANCE
71 SRIVIDYA K.V KALLUZHATHIL M.Lib LIBRARIAN