Faculty

Faculty List - Valasaravakkam

S.NO TEACHER NAME ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SUBHA R M.SC, B.ed PRINCIPAL
2 SHEEBA RAJESH M.SC, M.PHIL(ZOO), M.ED PGDCA VICE – PRINCIPAL
3 SUGANTHY B.TECH(CIVIL), MBA, B.ED VICE – PRINCIPAL
4 LAKSHMI SRIDHAR M.SC, B.ED PGT
5 RESHMA NAIR B.C.A., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A., KTET PGT
6 DEEPABHALABHASKHAR B M.Sc, M.Phil B.Ed PGT
7 ANUSHIA J R M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil PGT
8 KAVITHA K M.Sc, B.Ed PGT
9 SUBBULAKSHMI V M.Sc B.Ed PGT
10 MUKESH N M.Sc PGT
11 UMA MAHESWARI K M.Com, B.Ed PGT
12 SHEKINAH AMY S M.A PGT
13 RUTHIRA KOTTI R M.Sc PGT
14 RAJALAKSHMI E M.E PGT
15 SHENBAGARAJ S M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed PGT
16 LATHA S M.Com, B.Ed PGT
17 ANU RADHA SEZHIYAN M.Sc, B.Ed PGT
18 RUKMANI DEVI S M.A PGT
19 PRIYANKA M.SC, B.Ed PGT
20 KARPAGAVALLI A M.A, B.ED PGT
21 LAVANYA J.N M.A, M.Ed TGT2
22 VISHNUPRIYA A B.A, MBA & P.G, D.Ed TGT2
23 MOHANAPRIYA R B.Sc, B.Ed TGT2
24 VISALATCHI T. S B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCS TGT2
25 SHARADA K B.Sc TGT2
26 AKILA SWAMINATHAN M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed, NET TGT2
27 VIJAYALAKSHMI BALASUNDHARAM B.E TGT2
28 UMESWARI V M.A, B.Ed TGT2
29 BHANU CHANDRASEKAR B.A, B.Ed TGT2
30 AISHWARYA M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed TGT2
31 PADMAJA V M.A, B.Ed TGT2
32 VASANTHI B M.Sc, B.Ed TGT2
33 ABITHA S M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil TGT2
34 SIBIJA T M.A, B.Ed TGT2
35 VIJAYAKUMARI P B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A, B.L.I.S TGT2
36 MUTHUMEENAKSHI R.M MDS TGT2
37 GIRIJAKRISHNA S B.Com, MCA TGT2
38 PRIYA M P B.Sc, M.Ed TGT2
39 KALA G M.Sc, B.Sc TGT2
40 ANUSHA R M.Sc, B.Ed TGT2
41 SUJATHA M M.A, B.Ed TGT1
42 PRIYA DHARSHINI V M.E TGT1
43 SRILEKHA BBM, MBA, M.A, B.Ed TGT1
44 JAYANTHI M M.Sc TGT1
45 MEENAKSHI BAI TIVARI MA, Ph.D TGT1
46 NAFISA SULTANA B.A, B.Ed TGT1
47 SREE LAKSHMI K M.A, B.Ed TGT1
48 SURYA NAIR M.A, B.ED TGT1
49 TAMILSELVI M M.A, B.Ed TGT1
50 UMALAKSHMI S M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed TGT1
51 MAHESWARI K M.SC, MHRM, B.Ed TGT1
52 AGASTIN MARY A M.A, M.Ed, M.Phil TGT1
53 SHIVARANJINI S B.E, B.Ed TGT1
54 LAKSHMI G MBA, B.Ed, M.A TGT1
55 JAMUNA V M.SC TGT1
56 PARAMESWARI M.R M.Sc, B.Ed TGT1
57 PRIYA V BSc, MBA, B.Ed TGT1
58 HARSHADHA K M.Sc, B.Ed TGT1
59 VIJAYA A M.A, B.Ed TGT1
60 PRAMACHI R M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed TGT1
61 ANANTHI P M.A, B.Ed TGT1
62 SUNITHA GLADYS KANAKA B.Sc, B.Ed TGT1
63 MEENAA. VL B.E (B.Ed) TGT1
64 CHANDHINI S M.Sc, M.Phil TGT1
65 PARVATHY N M.A, B.Ed TGT1
66 ANU. ABITH B.SC, B.ED TGT1
67 SUBHIKSSHA K M.SC TGT1
68 SARANYA K B.Sc, B.Ed TGT1
69 SIVASHANKAR G B.E, B.Ed TGT1
70 NITHYA N M.Sc, B.Ed, M.A TGT1
71 SUBASHINI KARTHIK MA, MBA, B.Ed TGT1
72 LATHA S B.com PRT
73 BHUVANESWARI R M.com, B.Ed PRT
74 SUSHILA M M.A PRT
75 VIJAYALAKSHMI B.A, B.Ed, Montessori trained PRT
76 SUGANYA K B.C.A, B.Ed PRT
77 ARUNA R M.Sc, M.Phil PRT
78 MEENAKSHI G BA Montessori trained PRT
79 ANURADHA D B.sc, B.Ed PRT
80 MUTHULAXMI A M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
81 DIVYA BHARATHI Y B.SC PRT
82 THABITHAL B M.A, B.ED PRT
83 KRITHIGA R B.A, B.Ed PRT
84 VEENA R B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed PRT
85 JAYASHREE G B.sc, Montessori trained PRT
86 AROKIA AZHAGU RENI P B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
87 UMA SRINIVAS B Sc, B.Ed, PGDMLT PRT
88 RAMYA G M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
89 SRIPRIYA SATHISH MATHEMATICS PRT
90 PRAVEENA ANIL NAIR B.sc, B.Ed PRT
91 KARTHIGA K B.sc, B.Ed PRT
92 INDIRANI N M.A, B.Ed PRT
93 KAVITHA G BA, B.Ed PRT
94 SWETHA SREE B M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
95 NIRMALA THEAGARAJAN BA PRT
96 RADHIKA RAJAN S B.Sc, M.Ed PRT
97 JEYANTHI S M.A, B.Ed PRT
98 DEVASENA V M.A, B.Ed PRT
99 MEENATCHI M B.A, Montessori trained PRT
100 SHOBANA A B.Ed, B.Sc PRT
101 MALLESWARI N B.SC, B.Ed, M.A PRT
102 SASIREKHA U BCA, B.Ed PRT
103 DEEPA PAULINE R B.Sc PRT
104 DRAKSHAYANI S B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
105 VENDAMANI E M.A, M.Phil, D.Ted PRT
106 MANJULA S B.sc, B.Ed PRT
107 USHA N B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
108 KAVITHA B BA, B.Ed PRT
109 JAYANTHI V.K B.A PRT
110 SUBHA LAKSHMI T B.Sc PRT
111 SUNITA K M.Sc PRT
112 KEERTHANA DEVI M B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
113 ARCHANA G BCA NTT
114 SASIKALA S B.Com, Montessori trained NTT
115 SHANTHI R B.Com, Montessori trained NTT
116 HEMAPRIYA B B.sc GEOGRAPHY NTT
117 KUGAPRIYADEVI V BE – CSE NTT
118 NITHYA E B.Sc NTT
119 SRIMATHI S B.Com, Montessori trained NTT
120 SAKTHI R MBA NTT
121 ANURADHA M B.Com, Montessori trained NTT
122 PADMA M M.A NTT
123 BAVANI M M.Sc NTT
124 VIJAYALAKSHMI B MBA NTT
125 SAGAYA SELVI S B.Sc, Montessori trained NTT
126 RAMYA T B.A, Montessori trained NTT
127 DEVI R M.Sc, B.PEd PET
128 SRIDHARAN K M.PEd PET
129 SARATH KUMAR M B.PEd PET
130 HIMASALAPATHY P M.PEd PET
131 SELVAKUMAR M M.PEd PET
132 SENTHIL KUMAR M.PEd, M.PHIL PET
133 MALLIGA SUNDARI M B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A, M.L.I.S.C LIBRARIRAN
134 MALIKA BANU B.Sc LAB ASSISSTANT (BIOLOGY)
135 PUSHPARANI M Lab Technician LAB ASSISSTANT (PHYSICS)
136 RAJALATHA B.Sc, D.TEd LAB ASSISSTANT (CHEMISTRY)
137 PRIYADARSINI M B.Sc, B.Ed ART & CRAFT
138 GEEDHA B Sc, D.TEd ART & CRAFT
139 RAMUSRINIVASAN M B.Com WESTERN MUSIC
140 PRASANTH BSc, Diploma in Western music GUITAR
141 RAJALAKSHMI M.A Bharathanatyam DANCE
142 KAVITHA T.K M.A, Diploma in Yoga YOGA
143 PADMALAKSHMI E M.Sc Psychology STUDENT COUNSELLOR